Love and relationships
Their feelings
What he or she feels for you
The layout (3)
Frequently asked about the Their feelings
What does the Their feelings show?+
What he or she feels for you. It uses 3 cards: What they feel, What they think, What they want. Each position opens up one facet of the question, and together they form a single picture.
How many cards are in the Their feelings?+
3 cards. The positions: 1) What they feel; 2) What they think; 3) What they want.
How do I lay out the Their feelings myself?+
Put your question into words, shuffle the deck and draw 3 cards in order — one for each position (What they feel, What they think, What they want). Then read each card in its position and tie them into one story. Faster online: Mira draws the cards and reads them for you in the bot.
Can I do the Their feelings online for free?+
Your first reading in the bot is free. Ask Mira your question: she shuffles honestly and explains every card in plain words.
What kind of questions is the Their feelings good for?+
What he or she feels for you. It works best when the question is about feelings, a partner or where a relationship is going.
Similar spreads
Learn to read tarot spreads

Find out what the cards say about you
Get a deep, personal reading from Mira. Answers to what is weighing on you, a look at your relationships and your path — in one tap.
Start a reading